India Post Recruitment 2022 | Apply for 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy Right Now

India Post
Last Date:
N/A

India Post Recruitment 2022: India Post has recently released a job advertisement for 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy all over India. Interested candidates who fulfill the eligibility criteria may apply online here. For more information candidates can visit their Official Website www.indiapost.gov.in. It has been announced in various news portals that Department of Posts, and Ministry of Communications has released a short notification for India Post 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy 2022.

Here we try to cover all about the notification Latest India Post Recruitment 2022 such as vacancy details, educational qualification, age limit, how to apply, last date etc. For more Upcoming Latest Assam Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs information please keep visiting our website www.theJob365.com regularly.

India Post Recruitment 2022
India Post Recruitment 2022

The Last date of submission of online application is N/A. This is the good opportunity for the job seekers who are looking for the Career in India Post and this is a Central Govt Job. Before applying to this job, candidates are requested to go through the Latest India Post Recruitment 2022 fully.

Get Daily Latest Job News Update

Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here

Related Article

AIIMS Guwahati Recruitment 12 Vacancy

CISF Recruitment 540 ASI, Head Constable Posts

DC Nagaon Recruitment 144 Gaon Pradhan Vacancy

Assam Direct Recruitment Result 2022

Most Important for Assam Health Department Written Examination and other Assam Govt Jobs PDF (Social Science)

To Buy only Rs. 59/- : CLICK HERE

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Overview

Organization NameIndia Post
Name of PostPostman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff
No of Posts98083
No of Posts for Assam1754
Job CategoryCentral Govt Job
Job LocationAll Over India
Apply ModeOnline
Apply Starting DateN/A
Apply Last DateN/A
Official Websitewww.indiapost.gov.in

India Post Recruitment 2022

India Post has recently released a job advertisement for 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy all over India. As soon as the full notification release on their website, the detailed and accurate information about the India Post Jobs 2022 will be presented here. Please visit regularly this article for more updates regarding Postal Jobs Notification 2022. You can check the below sections to know the details about the postal vacancies in 23 circles.

India Post Recruitment 2022 – Vacancy Details

India Post has recently released a job advertisement for 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy all over India Vacancy Details are given below.

Name of CirclePostmanMailgourdMTS
A.P. Circle22891081166
Assam Circle93473747
Bihar Circle1851951956
Chhattisgarh Circle61316346
Delhi Circle2903202667
Gujarat Circle4524 742530
Haryana Circle 104324818
H.P. Circle 42307383
J & K Circle 39500401
Jharkhand Circle 88914600
Karnataka Circle 3887901754
Kerala Circle 2930741424
M.P. Circle 2062521268
Maharashtra Circle 98841475478
N E Circle 58100358
Odisha Circle 135270881
Punjab Circle 1824291178
Rajasthan Circle 2135631336
Tamilnadu Circle 61301283316
Telangana Circle 155382878
Uttarakhand Circle 67408399
U.P. Circle 49921163911
West Bengal Circle 52311553744
TOTAL 59099144537539

Eligibility Criteria of India Post Recruitment 2022

India Post has recently released a job advertisement for 98083 Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff vacancy all over India Eligibility Criteria are given below.

Educational Qualification: 10th & 12th from any recognized Institute or University of India.

Age Limit: Candiadates age should be minimum 18 years and maximum 32 years.

How To Apply for India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

Interested and eligible candidates may apply online for these vacancy through online mode by visiting Official Recruitment Portal of India Post. Details will be updated after the official notification is released.

Important Dates of India Post Recruitment

Apply Starting DateN/A
Apply Last DateN/A

Important Links of India Post Recruitment

Application FormClick Here
Official AdvertisementClick Here
Official Websitewww.indiapost.gov.in

FAQ for India Post Recruitment

  1. How many posts are vacant under the India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

    There are 98083 posts of Postman, Mail Guard, Multi Tasking Staff are vacant under the India Post Recruitment 2022.

  2. What is the starting date of apply for the India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

    The starting date of apply for the India Post Recruitment 2022 is not announced yet.

  3. What is the last date of apply for the India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

    The last date of apply for the India Post Recruitment 2022 is N/A.

  4. How many posts are vacant for Assam Circle under the India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

    There are 1754 posts are vacant for Assam Circle under the India Post Recruitment 2022.

  5. What is the official website of India Post ?

    The official website of India Post is www.indiapost.gov.in.

  6. When will India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification be released?

    The India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification is expected to be published in the third week of September 2022.

  7. What are the posts released for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

    Postman, Mail guards & Multitasking Staff are the posts released under India Post Recruitment 2022.

Leave a Comment